HOPE’S TURN AT BAT

Benefit Fastpitch Tournament supporting the American Cancer Society &
Relay for Life

Mayfield Heights Community Park, Mayfield Heights, Ohio
Parkview Fields, Mayfield Village, Ohio
Mayfield High School, Mayfield Village, Ohio
Bexley Park Fields, South Euclid, Ohio

July 17-19, 2020

Hope's Home

Registration Form

Rules & Policies

Registered Teams

Roster Form

Maps & Directions

REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN FOR 2020

Updated: 02/20/2020

10U:

  1. Velocity (Gordon)
  2. Ohio Ice Gray (Bolwes)
  3. Ohio Energy (Schultz))
  4. Ohio Energy (Barress)
  5. Lady Landsharks (Hall)
  6. Lady Lookouts 10u (Looney)
  7. Cobras '09 (Dichazy)
  8. Cobras '10 (Young)
  9. Northcoast Express (Gallo)
  10. Valley Extreme 10 (Georgalas)
  11. .
  12. .
  13. .
  14. .
  15. .
  16. .

 

 

12U:

  1. Maddogs (Campbell)
  2. Explosive Fastpitch (Franko)
  3. Lady Landsharks 12u (Smalley)
  4. Thunder Elite (Rininger)
  5. Chardon Storm '08 (Anderson)
  6. Chardon Storm 12u (Ford)
  7. Ohio Ice Blue (Bowles)
  8. Ohio Energy (Percassi)
  9. Ohio Energy (Strahan)
  10. Hit & Run 12u (Collura)
  11. Explosive Fastpitch (Tom)
  12. Mentor Big Red 11u (Bouffard/Dadante)
  13. Ohio Hit Club (Andujar)
  14. Ohio Ice Black (Petrash)
  15. After Shock (Luke)
  16. Cobras '08 (Granchi)
  17. Northcoast Express (Clary)
  18. Lookouts '07 (Konen)
  19. .
  20. .

 


14U:

  1. Ohio Stampede (Davis)
  2. NEO Rogue Runners (Costello)
  3. Explosive Fastpitch (Lawson)
  4. Explosive Fastpitch (Becker)
  5. Mentor Big Red '06 (DiFranco/Kraska)
  6. Willoughby Starzz (Kennedy)
  7. Willoughby Starzz (Long)
  8. Chardon Storm 13u (Kilpeck)
  9. Chardon Storm 14u (Krakora)
  10. Ohio Platinum '05 (Porter)
  11. Hit & Run (Collura)
  12. Wzards 14u (Jovanovic)
  13. Ohio Energy (Stash)
  14. Lady Landsharks (Hall)
  15. Lady Landsharks (Hall)
  16. Diamond Chix Pink (Cancilla)
  17. Steel Valley Storm (Salluga)
  18. Brecksville Bees (Yaussy/Roth)
  19. Ohio Wolfpack '07 (Scott)
  20. Fire Fastpitch (Butler)
  21. Thunder Elite '05 (Campbell)
  22. 14u Tornadoes (Elliot)
  23. Northcoast Express (Greisl)
  24. .


16U:

  1. Grizzly Fastpitch (Pastercheck)
  2. SS Express (Moran)
  3. Ohio Fever 16U (Cook)
  4. Willoughby Starzz (Bartholomai)
  5. NEO Navigators 16U (Manfredonia)
  6. Hit & Run (Collura)
  7. Ohio Energy (Kadas)
  8. Lady Landsharks (Hall)
  9. Velocity 15u (Norman)
  10. Velocity 16u (Whitacre)
  11. Lady Landsharks Royal (Bock)
  12. CAPS Bandits 16u (Cornett)
  13. Ohio Eliminators '04 (Faith)
  14. .
  15. .
  16. .

 

 

18U:

  1. Steel Valley Storm (Marinucci)
  2. NEO Navigators 18u (Zawadzki)
  3. Hit & Run 18u (Collura)
  4. USA Patriots WWSAT (Vankirk)
  5. Diamond Elite (Ingram)
  6. Wizards Fastpitch 18u (Kronik)
  7. Erie Frost (Popowski)
  8. Diamond Chix ()
  9. Tigerlillies (Botos)
  10. .
  11. .
  12. .
  13. .
  14. .
  15. .
  16. .

OVER-18:

  1. Willoughby Starzz (Pasqualone)
  2. .
  3. .
  4. .
  5. .
  6. .
  7. .
  8. .